Meet the Team

Teachers


Mr G. German – Headteacher

Mrs. C. Krasinski – Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L. Gration – Assistant Headteacher

Miss T. Cunningham – Assistant Headteacher

Miss J. Earnshaw – Reception Class Teacher & EYFS Co-ordiantor

Miss J. Quinn – Reception Class Teacher

Miss T. McCormack – Year 1 Class Teacher

Mr T. Shepherd – Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss J. Bell – Year 2 Class Teacher & EAL Leader

Miss J. Woolnough – Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss J. Piddington – Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss P. Hurley – Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs A. Whitaker – Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr A. Lund – Year 4 Class Teacher & Arts Leader

Mrs K. Jackson – Year 5 Class Teacher & Maths Leader

Miss G. McDonald – Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs L. Goodman – Year 6 Class Teacher & Reading Leader

Mr A. Everatt – Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss W. Richardson – Key Stage Two Teacher & UKS2 Leader

Mrs K. Stamer – Key Stage Two Teacher & Sport Leader

Miss L. Ward – Maternity Leave

Mrs B. Milligan – Maternity Leave

 


Learning Support Assistants

Mrs S. logan – EYFS Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Reception)

Mrs S. Leeming – Interventions LSA KS1

Mrs D. Rennison – Interventions LSA KS2

Mrs Y. Floyd – EYFS Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M. Allen – EYFS Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A. Hardaker – 1M Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M. Khatun – 1S Learning Support Assistant

Mrs K. Pinate – 2B Learning Support Assistant

Miss H. Ryatt – 2W Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A. Faubert – 3H Learning Support Assistant & Breakfast Club

Mrs S. Blackburn – 3P Learning Support Assistant

Miss M. Pheasby – 4W Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J. Haughton – 4L Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C. Webster & Mrs R. Bradshaw – 5J Learning Support Assistants

Mrs K. Walker – 5M Learning Support Assistant

Mrs D. Teale – 6G Learning Support Assistant

Mrs M. Pearce – 6E Learning Support Assistant

 


Pastoral Team


Miss J. Seavers – Learning Mentor

Mrs. L. Shea – Family Support Worker

Mrs A. Lockwood – Behaviour Support Worker

Mrs A. Cummings – Speech & Language & Medical Practitioner

Mrs S. Wilson – Early Help & Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs B. Duree – Inclusion Support Assistant & Lunchtime Leader

Miss O. Johnson – Inclusion Support Assistant

Mrs G. Barnes – Inclusion Support Assistant

Mrs H. Kelly – Inclusion Support Assistant


Resourced Provision & Special Educational Needs Learning Support Assistants


Miss C. Lawson – Rainbow Room Lead Practitioner

Mrs M. Swain

Mrs J. Kojder

Mrs T. Chambers

Miss Z. Bi

Miss N. Ruddock

Mrs A. Hardy

Mrs V. Thompson

Mrs K. Gilbert

Mrs R. McClusky

Miss S. Preece

Mrs R. Bulloch

Miss C. Dyer

Mrs S. Warby

Mrs H. Portrey 

Miss K. Ali 

Mrs H. Mwakitosi

Miss M. Nikiforovska

Miss D. Gerus

Mrs S. Wamagunda 

 


Business & Premises Team


Mrs A. Simpson – Business Manager

Mrs J. Walker – Admin Assistant

Miss S Spencer – Admin Assistant

Mr S. Dyson – Premises Manager

Mr A. Ibbitson – Key Holder


Lunchtime Assistants

Miss A. Lynch

Mrs L. Atkin – (Breakfast Club)


Catering Agency


Mrs D. Bell – (Cook in Charge)

Mrs P. Beanland

Mrs J. Brown – (Breakfast Club)

Mrs C. Bollingbroke